Other Local Services

Experience, Inc. is pleased to provide you with resources to other useful services in our community. For more information about any of the organizations below, please feel free to contact us at 814.723.3763.

Churches

Akeley United Methodist 757-9741

Bible Baptist Church 726-9828

Cable Hollow Church 757-8066

Calvary Baptist Church 723-1630

Calvary Chapel of Russell 757-8744

Church of the Universal Brotherhood 757-8463

Clarendon Methodist Church 723-5435

Conewango Towers 723-1834

Covenant United Methodist Church 723-6915

Emanuel United Church of Christ 726-1171

Evangelical United Methodist Church 563-4351

Faith Bible Church 723-1030

Faith Fellowship Church of God 726-7300

First Church of the Nazarene (food bank as well) 723-6303

First Free Methodist 726-1708

First Lutheran Church 723-6450

First Presbyterian Church 723-9200

First United Methodist Church 723-4930

First United Presbyterian Church 489-7808

Full Gospel Church 726-3938

Garland Presbyterian 563-7722

Grace United Methodist Church 723-9440

Hessel Valley Lutheran Church 489-0228

Holy Redeemer Roman Catholic 726-3360

…continued.

Hope Vision Ministry 723-8872

Irvine Presbyterian 563-4323

Jehovah’s Witnesses 726-2680

Lander United Methodist Church 757-8221

Lottsville Methodist 489-3071

North Warren Presbyterian Church 723-5060

Pleasant Community Church 723-7730

Praise Fellowship Church 757-5758

Scandia Covenant Church 757-8052

Seventh Day Adventist 757-8809

Sharon Lutheran 563-7662

Sheffield United Methodist Church 968-5222

St Paul Lutheran 723-8460

St Paul Lutheran 723-8460

St. Francis of Assisi Episcopal church 563-7586

St. John’s Lutheran Church 723-3651

St. Joseph Church 723-2090

Stoneham United Methodist Church 726-3373

Sugar Grove Free Methodist 489-3105

Sugar Grove Ministerial Association 489-3105

Sugar Grove Mission Covenant Church 489-3044

Trinity Memorial Episcopal Church 723-9360

Warren Area Ministerial Association 723-7056

Wiltsie Community Church 757-8206

Wrightsville Community Church 489-5460

Nursing Homes

Golden Living 726-0820

Hospice of Warren County 723-2455

The Rouse Home 563-7565

The Watson Memorial Home 723-8310

Warren Manor 723-7060

Housing

  • Cambridge Warren 723-8300
  • Canterbury Court 723-2312
  • Conewango Towers 723-2312
  • Crary Home 723-0225
  • Brokenstraw Center 723-2312
  • Faith Inn Warren/Forest EOC Transitional Housing 726-2400 ext 3355
  • Housing Authority of Warren County 723-2312

Other Organizations

  • Bridges of Rouse Adult Day Services   726-1116 – Open during the week  6AM – 6 PM
  • Warren Community Health Center 1885 Market St Warren 723-0100

Health & Wellness

4-H Program of Warren County 563-9388

Adagio Health 723-5852

American Cancer Society 723-5781/888-227-5445

American Heart Association 814-836-0013

American Red Cross 723-6000

AseraCare 836-5255

Beacon Light 585-1140

Breathe Pennsylvania 724-772-1750

Case Management 723-1832

Clarion/Forest Grief Support 297-8400

Close to the Heart 726-1499

Community Resources for Independence 726-3404

Deerfield Behavioral Health 723-5545 ext.107

Family Services 723-1330

Family Services of Warren Co. Substance Abuse 723-1330

Family Support Alliance of Pennsylvania 726-2100 ext 8211

Griswold Home Care of Warren & McKean Counties 726-1230

Looking for Social Security Information?

Here’s a link that is very useful to find answers about your Social Security.

https://www.ssa.gov/onlineservices/?utm_source=crc-media&utm_medium=service-boilerplate&utm_content=full-overview-001

Caring.com is a leading senior care resource for family caregivers seeking information and support as they care for aging parents, spouses and other loved ones. They have been featured on the Administration for Community Living, AARP, Forbes, and are referenced by many governmental agencies and organizations across the internet.

This link connects to: https://www.caring.com/