Other Local Services

Experience, Inc. is pleased to provide you with resources to other useful services in our community. For more information about any of the organizations below, please feel free to contact us at 814-723-3763.

Nursing Homes

Golden Living 726-0820

Hospice of Warren County 723-2455

The Rouse Home 563-7565

The Watson Memorial Home 723-8310

Warren Manor 723-7060

Housing

  • Cambridge Warren 723-8300
  • Canterbury Court 723-2312
  • Conewango Towers 723-2312
  • Crary Home 723-0225
  • Brokenstraw Center 723-2312
  • Faith Inn Warren/Forest EOC Transitional Housing 726-2400 ext 3355
  • Housing Authority of Warren County 723-2312

Other Organizations

  • Bridges of Rouse Adult Day Services   726-1116 – Open during the week  6AM – 6 PM
  • Warren Community Health Center 1885 Market St Warren 723-0100

Health & Wellness

4-H Program of Warren County 563-9388

Adagio Health 723-5852

American Cancer Society 723-5781/888-227-5445

American Heart Association 814-836-0013

American Red Cross 723-6000

AseraCare 836-5255

Beacon Light 585-1140

Breathe Pennsylvania 724-772-1750

Case Management 723-1832

Clarion/Forest Grief Support 297-8400

Close to the Heart 726-1499

Community Resources for Independence 726-3404

Deerfield Behavioral Health 723-5545 ext.107

Family Services 723-1330

Family Services of Warren Co. Substance Abuse 723-1330

Family Support Alliance of Pennsylvania 726-2100 ext 8211

Griswold Home Care of Warren & McKean Counties 726-1230

Looking for Social Security Information?

Here’s a link that is very useful to find answers about your Social Security.

https://www.ssa.gov/onlineservices/?utm_source=crc-media&utm_medium=service-boilerplate&utm_content=full-overview-001

Caring.com is a leading senior care resource for family caregivers seeking information and support as they care for aging parents, spouses and other loved ones. They have been featured on the Administration for Community Living, AARP, Forbes, and are referenced by many governmental agencies and organizations across the internet.

This link connects to: https://www.caring.com/